Privacy Statement

CosmeticSurgeon.co.uk is part of Cosmetic Surgery Consultants Limited. Cosmetic Surgery Consultants Ltd is firmly committed to the privacy of information provided by visitors to our websites. We actively comply with the UK Data Protection Act 1998.

The information we collect

We only collect identifiable information that is specifically and voluntarily provided by a visitor to our sites. Generally this includes name, e-mail address, cosmetic procedure of interest, and other similar contact information. Any personal data supplied to Cosmetic Surgery Consultants Ltd will be used solely for the purpose indicated on the Web page requesting the information to enable us to better understand the visitors' requirements.

To alter or remove your details

We would ask that you keep us informed (by e-mail or in writing) of any changes in your personal data or if you wish to have your details removed so that we may keep our records up to date at all times.

Disclosure of personal information

Cosmetic Surgery Consultants Ltd will not sell, rent, trade or otherwise supply to third parties any personal information obtained from visitors unless required to do so in the process of helping the visitor find the required treatment at the required venue. We will not disclose any personal information provided unless you have authorised us to do so, or if we are required to do so by law.

Cookies

We do not currently use cookies.

Visitor Statistics

We do collect data from visitors browsers using a third party analytics service to enable us to know general details of where they came from, what region of the world and what pages they visited. This in itself is not individually identifying data except for the IP address. This type of data collection for website visitor statistics is common to most websites.

Access to data

You have the right to be told what personal information we hold about you on our databases. Should you require this you should write to us at Cosmetic Surgery Consultants Limited, 29 Harley Street, London W1G 9QR.